Excellence in Professional Education

HOSPITAL FACULTY

S.NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 Dr.K.K.Sathiya BHMS.,MD Medical Superintendent
2 Dr.P.Chandrasekaran BHMS Senior Medical Officer
3 Dr.J.Josephine Nancy Jose BHMS Medical Officer
4 Dr.T.Yogapriya BHMS Medical Officer
5 Dr.S.Kumaravel BHMS Medical Officer
6 Dr.S.Sathyakumar BHMS Resident Medical Officer
7 Dr.M.R.Vidhya Charayan M.D (S) Surgeon (General Surgery)
8 Dr.A.Vijay M.D Anesthetist
9 Dr.G.Mahalakshmi M.D (OBG) Obstetrician/Gynaecologist
10 Dr.N.Vinoth Kumar M.D Radiologist
11 Dr.R.Renuga M.D Pathologist
12 Mrs.N.Bhuvaneswari M.Sc.,M.Phil Biochemist
13 Dr.K.Shanmuga Priya BHMS House Physician
14 Dr.S.Vigneshwaran BHMS House Physician
15 Dr.C.Manikandan BHMS House Physician
16 Dr.S.Indhira BHMS House Physician
17 Dr.V.K.Dibigaa BHMS House Physician
18 Dr.S.Viveetha BHMS House Physician
19 Mr.P.Mohan Kumar DIP Dispenser
20 Mrs.N.Ramya DMLT Laboratory Technician
21 Mr.S.Thiyagarajan DMLT X-Ray Technician
22 Mr.R.T.Senthilnathan BBA Dresser
23 Mr.G.Kalairasan B.Sc X-Ray Attendant
24 Mrs.G.Kala GNM Nursing Staff Incharge
25 Mrs.R.Kavitha ANM Nursing Staff
26 Mrs.P.Priya ANM Nursing Staff
27 Ms.R.Kalaiselvi GNM Nursing Staff
28 Mr.K.Kumarasen S.S.L.C Ward Boy
29 Mr.S.Karthi S.S.L.C Ward Boy
30 Mrs.A.Parijagtham 8th Ayas
31 Mrs.T.Sumathi 8th Ayas
32 Mrs.R.Selvamani B.Com Store Keeper
33 Ms.V.Indhuja B.A Registration Clerk
34 Ms.G.Suganya B.Sc Telephone Operator
35 Dr.S.Parveen Kousar BNYS Yoga Expert
36 Dr.S.Venkat Subramanian MPT Physiotherapist
37 Mrs.M.Saranya M.Sc (Nutrition) Dietician
38 Ms.P.Uma Sangeetha B.E Secretarial Staff
39 Mrs.M.Yasodha B.A Typist
40 Mrs.M.Sivagami B.Com Accounts Staff
41 Mrs.S.Santhiya B.Com Accounts Staff
42 Ms.L.Sathya B.Com Accounts Staff
43 Mr.S.Madheswaran B.Com Accounts Staff
44 Mr.R.Yogesh Kumar DEEE Auxiliary Staff – Lab Attendant
45 Mr.M.Vivek B.A Auxiliary Staff – Dark Room Attendant
46 Mr.K.Palanisamy B.A Auxiliary Staff – Lab Attendant
47 Mrs.K.Krishnaveni B.Sc Auxiliary Staff – Dark Room Attendant
48 ICS Contract   Cleanliness
49 S R Washing Contract   Laundry
50 A – Diet Contract   Hospital Catering
51 Mr.N.Palanisamy B.Sc Gardening Staff
52 Mr.M.Mahadevan Diploma in Agri Gardening Staff
53 Mr.K.M.Ganesan S.S.L.C Asst Security Guard
54 Mr.R.Selvaraj 6th Security Guard
55 Mr.K.Dharmalingam S.S.L.C Security Guard
56 Mrs.S.Nadhiya B.A Hospital Reception Staff
57 Mrs.M.Maragatham B.A OPD Registration
58 Mrs.T.Chitra B.Sc IPD Registration
59 Mrs.G.Angammal B.Sc Medical Record Room
60 Mrs.R.Sabari B.Com Accounts Section Staff